Church Schedule – February 21, 2018

HOLY CROSS LUTHERAN CHURCH 5460 63rd St. NW, Box 462, Maple Lake Ph.: 763-463-9447 www.holycrossmaplelake.org Pastor: Culynn Curtis Visitors Are Always Welcome! FRI.: 7:30 a.m. Work as Worship Retreat SUN.: 8:00 a.m. Traditional Service; 9:15 a.m. Faith Formation; 10:30 a.m. Contemporary Service MON.: 11:00 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. Prayer Group; 7:00 p.m. Bible Study WED.: 2:00 p.m. Lenten WOW; 5:30 p.m. Soup Supper; 6:00 p.m. Choir; 7:00 p.m. Lenten WOW

CHURCH OF SAINT TIMOTHY 8 Oak Ave. N., Maple Lake PH.: 320-963-3726 www.churchofsttimothy.org Pastor: Father John Meyer School Principal: Dawn Mc- Cabe SAT.: 4:30 p.m. Mass SUN.: 8:00 a.m. and 10: 00 a.m Mass TUES: 6:30 p.m. Mass WED.: 7:30 a.m. Confession; 8:00 a.m. Mass THURS.: 9:00 a.m. Mass FRI.: 7:30 a.m. Confession; 8:00 a.m. Mass

BETHLEHEM UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 400 County Rd. 37 NE, Maple Lake Ph.: 320-963-3118 www.bethuccml@gmail.com Pastor: Marc Well Nagel THURS.: 1:30 p.m. Coffee w/March at Irish Blessings SAT.: 4:00 p.m. Meat Raffle at Maple Lake Bowl SUN.: 8: 45 a.m. Choir; 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Fellowship; 10:45 a.m. Sunday School, 11:00 a.m. Adult Education MON.: 12:30 p.m. Coffee w/Marc at Irish Blessings WED.: 6:15 p.m. Soup Supper; 7:00 p.m. Lenten Service

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH IN SILVER CREEK (LCMS) 11390 Elliott Ave. N.W., M.L. Ph.: 763-878-2820 Vacancy Pastor: Norm Hanan SUN.: 9 a.m. Worship; 10:15 a.m. Sunday School, and Bible Study

SILVER CREEK COMMUNITY CHURCH 4282 114th St. NW, Maple Lake, MN 55358 3 miles so. of I-94 on Co. Rd. 143, just off Hwy. 8; Ph.: 320-963- 3957; 605-553-5240 www.silvercreekcommunitychurch. com Pastor: Luke Baehr SUN.: 9 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Education Hour

ANNANDALE EVANGELICAL FREE CHURCH 10252 St. Hwy. 55 N.W., Annandale Ph.: 320-274-8951 Pastor: Dennis L. Johnson THURS.: 6:30 p.m. Bible Quizzing Practice; 7 p.m. Praise Band Practice SAT.: 7:00 a.m. Center for Biblical Studies SUN.: 8:30 a.m. Worship Service; 9:45 a.m. Sunday School; 11:00 a.m. Worship Service MON.: 9:00 a.m. Grandmas in Prayer TUES.: 7:00 p.m. Celebrate Recovery WED.: 2 p.m. Young at Heart; 5:15 p.m. Suppertime; 6:30 p.m. Wednesday Night Connection & Center for Biblical Studies

ANNANDALE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 250 Oak Ave. N., Box 329, Annandale Ph.: 320-274-5127 http://www.annandaleumc. org/ Pastor: Mary Keen THURS.: 7:00 p.m. Thursday Night Bible Study FRI.: 7:00 p.m. AA SAT.: 7:30 a.m. Men’s Bible Study SUN.: 8:30 a.m. Worship Service; 9:45 a.m. Classes; 11:00 a.m. Worship in English; 12:15 p.m. Youth Choir; 5:30 p.m. Annanbells Rehearsals; 7:30 p.m. AA MON.: 7:30 p.m. AA TUES.: 10:00 a.m. Staff Meeting; 7:00 p.m. A Closer Look Bible Study, Staff Parish Relations Committee WED.: 7:30 a.m. Prayer rand Praise Bible Study; 6:00 p.m. Bible Study; 7:00 p.m. Young Adult Bible Study; 7:15 p.m. Adult Choir Rehearsals; 7:30 p.m. AA

BETHLEHEM LUTHERAN CHURCH 7809 Co. Rd. 35 W., Annandale Ph.: 320-963-3592 www.bethlehemlutheranchurchmn. org Pastor: Rob Jarvis SAT.: 10:00 a.m. Adult Information Class SUN.: 8:00 a.m. Worship; 9:00 a.m. Bible Study; 7:00 p.m. Parent Meeting MON.: 6:30 p.m. LWML Zone Spring Board Meeting WED.: 10:00 a.m. Bible Study at Hosanna; 6:00 p.m. Confirmation Class; 6:00 p.m. Lenten Supper; 7:00 p.m. Lenten Worship Service

RIVER OF LIFE CHURCH PO Box 1020, Annandale 700 Norway Dr. E. Ph.: 320-597-7777 Pastor: Jesse & Amanda Roe http://riveroflifeag.org/ & Facebook WED.: 7:00 p.m. Adult Life Groups SUN.: 10:30 a.m. Worship

MT. HERMON LUTHERAN CHURCH 1284 Keats Ave. N.W., Annandale Ph.: 320-963-3284 Pastor: Marianne Zitzewitz SUN.: 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Sunday School.

ST. JOHN’S LUTHERAN CHURCH 331 W. Harrison St., Annandale Ph.: 320-274-8827 www.stjohns-annandale.org Pastor: Dave E. Nelson and Tom Heyd SUN.: 8:15 a.m. Traditional Worship; 9:30-10:15 a.m. Fellowship, Christian Education; 10:30 a.m. Contemporary Worship. WED.: 5-7:30 p.m. Christian Education, Grades 5-9.

HOSANNA LUTHERAN CHURCH 1705 Hwy. 25 N., Buffalo, Mo. Syn. Pastor: Rob Jarvis Ph.: 763-682-3278; www.hosannalcms.org SUN.: 10:00 a.m. Divine Service with Communion; 11:15 a.m Bible Study WED.: 10:00 a.m. Bible Study

BUFFALO UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST FELLOWSHIP WED.: Discussion Group Meets the 2nd & 4th Wednesday, Sept. thru May, 7:00 p.m., at Buffalo Community Center, Across the Street from the Post Office at 206 Central Ave. (Hwy. 25); Handicapped Accessible. For More Information, Call Luke at 763-682- 4616. Everyone is welcome. Please see the regularly updated multi-page web site: buuf.us

BUFFALO EVANGELICAL FREE CHURCH 2051 50th Street NE, Buffalo, MN (corner of Hwy. 25 N. & County Rd. 113) Ph. 763-682-6846; www.buffalofree. org info@buffalofree.org Lead Pastor: Greg Braly Youth Director: Bracston Siemens THURS.: 6:30 p.m. Buffalo Bible Institute; 7:30 p.m. AA & Al-Anon. FRI.: 6:00 a.m. Men’s Small Group SUN.: 9:30 a.m. Worship Service ; 11:00 a.m. Sunday School; 4:00 p.m. Divorce- Care Support Group; 6:30 p.m. Buffalo Bison Institute MON.: 6:15 p.m. Al-Ateen; 7:30 p.m. Al-Anon. and Men’s 12 TUES.: 8:30 a.m. E-Free Pastor’s Cluster; 7:30 p.m. AA, GA WED.: 6:30 p.m., AWANA, and Choir

BUFFALO COVENANT CHURCH 1601 Hwy. 25 N., Buffalo Ph.: 763-682-1470 www.buffalocov.org Lead Pastor: Max Frazier Executive Pastor: Geoff Bohleen THURS.: 9:00 a.m. Ladies Mission Connection (Rm 108); 9:30 a.m. Mom’s Club Meet and Greet; 6:45 p.m. Choir Practice (Rm 106); 7:00 p.m. Refresh (Rm 200) FRI.: 4:00 p.m. 8th Grade Confirmation Retreat SAT.: 8th Grade Retreat Continued; 8:30 a.m. Worship Team Practice SUN.: 8:00 Traditional Worship Service; 9:30 and 11:00 a.m. Contemporary Worship Service; 9:30 and 11:00 a.m Kids and Adult Sunday School Classes; 6:00 p.m. Chill Out MON.: 12:00 p.m. Prayer Meeting (Rm 200); 1:00 p.m. Women’s Bible Study (Rm 201); 7:00 p.m. Major Messages from Minor Prophets (Rm 201) TUES.: 6:00 a.m. Deep Waters Class (Rm 201); 9:00 a.m. MOPS (Youth Rm); 1:30 p.m. Grief-Share (Rm 108); 6:00 p.m. Grief-Share (Rm 108); 6:30 p.m. HopeKeepers (Rm 200); 7:00 p.m. Apologetics, Strong Fathers Strong Daughters (Rm 200) WED.: 6:00 a.m. Deep Waters Year 1 (Rm 201); 5:00 p.m. Night Supper; 6:00 p.m. AWANA, Discipleship Equip, and Hang Time

FAITH LUTHERAN CHURCH LCMC 12449 Ave. NW, Monticello Pastor: Paul Nichol, 763-878- 2092 www.lutheran-faith.org SAT.: 7:00 a.m. Men of Faith at Hasty Truck Stop SUN.: 9:00 a.m. Bible Study; 10:00 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Sunday School; 6:00 p.m. Potluck and Bible Study TUES.: 7:00 p.m. Ladies of Faith WED.: 10:00 a.m. Ladies of Faith; 6:00 p.m. Soup Supper; 7:00 p.m. Worship Service

TRI-COUNTY ALLIANCE CHURCH 8464 160th St. N.W. Clearwater, MN; 320-558- 2750 Pastor: Dave Fogal www.tcachurch.com FRI.: 7:00 p.m. Women’s Book Club SUN.: 9:00 a.m. Sunday School; 10:30 a.m. Worship Service.