Church Schedule – April 11, 2018

HOLY CROSS LUTHERAN CHURCH

5460 63rd St. NW, Box 462, Maple Lake

Ph.: 763-463-9447

www.holycrossmaplelake.org

Pastor: Culynn Curtis

Visitors Are Always Welcome!

SUN.: 8:00 a.m. Traditional Service; 9:15 a.m. Faith Formation; 10:30 a.m. Contemporary

Service; 11:45 a.m. Council Meeting

MON.: 11:00 a.m & 6:00 p.m. Prayer Group; 7:00 p.m. Bible Study

WED.: 6:00 p.m. WOW; 6:45 p.m. The 112; 7:00 p.m. Confirmation & Choir

 

CHURCH OF SAINT TIMOTHY

8 Oak Ave. N., Maple Lake

PH.: 320-963-3726

www.churchofsttimothy.org

Pastor: Father John Meyer

School Principal: Dawn McCabe

SAT.: 4:30 p.m. Mass

SUN.: 8:00 a.m. and 10: 00 a.m Mass

TUES: 6:30 p.m. Mass

WED.: 7:30 a.m. Confession; 8:00 a.m. Mass

THURS.: 9:00 a.m. Mass

FRI.: 7:30 a.m. Confession; 8:00 a.m. Mass

 

BETHLEHEM UNITED

CHURCH OF CHRIST

400 County Rd. 37 NE, Maple Lake

Ph.: 320-963-3118

bethuccml@gmail.com

Pastor: Marc Well Nagel

THURS.: 1:30 p.m. Coffee w/Marc at Irish Blessings

FRI.: 5:30 p.m. Meat Raffle at the “V”

SAT.: 4:00 p.m. Meat Raffle at Maple Lake Bowl

SUN.: 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Fellowship; 10:45 a.m. Sunday School, 11:00 a.m.

Confirmation Class Spiritual Council Meeting, and Women’s Guild

MON.: 12:30 p.m. Coffee w/Marc at Irish Blessings

WED.: 5:30 p.m. Book Group; 6:30 p.m. Choir

 

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH IN SILVER CREEK (LCMS)

11390 Elliott Ave. N.W., M.L.

Ph.: 763-878-2820

Vacancy Pastor: Norm Hanan

SUN.: 9 a.m. Worship; 10:15 a.m. Sunday School, and Bible Study

 

SILVER CREEK

COMMUNITY CHURCH

4282 114th St. NW, Maple Lake, MN 55358

3 miles so. of I-94 on Co. Rd. 143,

just off Hwy. 8; Ph.: 320-963-3957; 605-553-5240

www.silvercreekcommunitychurch.com

Pastor: Luke Baehr

SUN.: 9 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Education Hour

 

ANNANDALE EVANGELICAL FREE CHURCH

10252 St. Hwy. 55 N.W., Annandale

Ph.: 320-274-8951

Pastor: Dennis L. Johnson

THURS.: 6:30 p.m. Bible Quizzing Practice; 7 p.m. Praise Band Practice

SAT.: 7:30 a.m. Men’s Breakfast

SUN.: 8:30 a.m. Worship Service; 9:45 a.m. Sunday School; 11:00 a.m. Worship Service;

6:00 p.m. Discovery Class

MON.: 9:00 a.m. Grandmas in Prayer; 6:00 p.m. Book Club; 7:00 p.m. Men’s Bible Study

TUES.: 7:00 p.m. Celebrate Recovery

WED.: 2:00 p.m. Young at Heart; 5:15 p.m. Suppertime; 6:30 p.m. Wednesday Night

Connection & Center for Biblical Studies

 

ANNANDALE UNITED

METHODIST CHURCH

250 Oak Ave. N., Box 329, Annandale

Ph.: 320-274-5127

http://www.annandale-umc.org/

Pastor: Mary Keen

THURS.: 4:30 p.m. Bell Choir Practice

FRI.: 7:30 p.m. Narcotics Anonymous Meeting

SUN.: 9:00 a.m. Worship Service; 10:00 a.m. Coffee Fellowship

TUES.: 8:00 p.m. AA/Al-Anon Meeting

 

BETHLEHEM LUTHERAN CHURCH

7809 Co. Rd. 35 W., Annandale

Ph.: 320-963-3592

www.bethlehemlutheranchurchmn.org

Pastor: Rob Jarvis

SUN.: 8:00 a.m. Worship; 9:00 a.m. Bible Study

 

RIVER OF LIFE CHURCH

PO Box 1020, Annandale

700 Norway Dr. E.

Ph.: 320-597-7777

Pastor: Jesse & Amanda Roe

http://riveroflifeag.org/ & Facebook

WED.: 7:00 p.m. Adult Life Groups

SUN.: 10:30 a.m. Worship Service

 

MT. HERMON LUTHERAN CHURCH

1284 Keats Ave. N.W., Annandale

Ph.: 320-963-3284

Pastor: Marianne Zitzewitz

SUN.: 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Sunday School.

 

ST. JOHN’S LUTHERAN CHURCH

331 W. Harrison St., Annandale

Ph.: 320-274-8827

www.stjohns-annandale.org

Pastor: Dave E. Nelson and Tom Heyd

SUN.: 8:15 a.m. Traditional Worship; 9:30-10:15 a.m. Fellowship, Christian Education;

10:30 a.m. Contemporary Worship.

WED.: 5-7:30 p.m. Christian Education, Grades 5-9.

 

HOSANNA LUTHERAN CHURCH

1705 Hwy. 25 N., Buffalo, Mo. Syn.

Pastor: Rob Jarvis

Ph.: 763-682-3278; www.hosannalcms.org

SUN.: 10:00 a.m. Divine Service with Communion; 11:15 a.m Bible Study

WED.: 10:00 a.m. Bible Study; 6:00 p.m. Soup Supper at Bethlehem; 7:00 p.m. Lenten

Service at Bethlehem

 

BUFFALO UNITARIAN

UNIVERSALIST FELLOWSHIP

WED.: Discussion Group Meets the 2nd & 4th Wednesday, Sept. thru May, 7:00 p.m., at

Buffalo Community Center, Across the Street from the Post Office at 206 Central Ave.

(Hwy. 25); Handicapped Accessible. For More Information, Call Luke at 763-682-4616.

Everyone is welcome. Please see the regularly updated multi-page web

site: buuf.us

 

BUFFALO EVANGELICAL

FREE CHURCH

2051 50th Street NE, Buffalo, MN

(corner of Hwy. 25 N. & County Rd. 113)

Ph. 763-682-6846; www.buffalofree.org

info@buffalofree.org

Lead Pastor: Greg Braly

Youth Director: Bracston Siemens

THURS.: 6:30 p.m. Buffalo Bible Institute; 7:30 p.m. AA & Al-Anon.

FRI.: 6:00 a.m. Men’s Small Group

SUN.: 9:30 a.m. Worship Service ; 11:00 a.m. Sunday School; 4:00 p.m. Divorce-Care

Support Group; 6:30 p.m. Buffalo Bison Institute

MON.: 6:15 p.m. Al-Ateen; 7:30 p.m. Al-Anon. and Men’s 12

TUES.: 7:30 p.m. AA, GA

WED.: 6:30 p.m., AWANA, and Choir

 

BUFFALO COVENANT CHURCH

1601 Hwy. 25 N., Buffalo

Ph.: 763-682-1470

www.buffalocov.org

Lead Pastor: Max Frazier

Executive Pastor: Geoff Bohleen

THURS.: 6:30 p.m. Propel Women (Youth Rm), Prodigal Ministry; 6:45 p.m. Choir

Practice (Rm 106)

SAT.: 8:30 a.m. Worship Team Practice

SUN.: 8:00 Traditional Worship Service; 9:30 and 11:00 a.m. Contemporary Worship

Service; 9:30 and 11:00 a.m Kids, Youth, and Adult Sunday School Classes; 12:15 p.m.

Discover BCC Membership Class, Generations Choir Practice; 4:00 p.m. Faith Search

Discovery with Don Bierle; 7:00 p.m. Chill Out

MON.: 12:00 p.m. Prayer Meeting (Rm 200); 1:00 p.m. Women’s Bible Study (Rm 201);

6:30 p.m. Financial Peace University (Rm 106); 7:00 p.m. Major Messages from Minor

Prophets (Rm 201)

TUES.: 6:00 a.m. Deep Waters Class (Rm 201); 9:00 a.m. MOPS (Youth Rm); 1:30 p.m.

Grief-Share (Rm 108), S. A. L. T. Gathering; 6:00 p.m. Grief-Share (Rm 108); 7:00 p.m.

Apologetics

WED.: 6:00 a.m. Deep Waters Year 1 (Rm 201); 5:00 p.m. Night Supper; 6:00 p.m.

AWANA, Discipleship Equip, and Hang Time

 

FAITH LUTHERAN CHURCH LCMC

12449 Ave. NW, Monticello

Pastor: Paul Nichol, 763-878-2092

www.lutheran-faith.org

THURS.: 5:30 p.m. Stewardship Committee

SAT.: 7:00 a.m. Men of Faith at Keith’s Kettle

SUN.: 9:00 a.m. Bible Study; 10:00 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Sunday School; 6:00 p.m.

Potluck and Bible Study

TUES.: 7:00 p.m. Ladies of Faith

WED.: 10:00 a.m. Ladies of Faith; 6:00 p.m. Soup Supper; 7:00 p.m. Worship Service

 

TRI-COUNTY ALLIANCE CHURCH

8464 160th St. N.W.

Clearwater, MN; 320-558-2750

Pastor: Dave Fogal

www.tcachurch.com

FRI.: 7:00 p.m. Women’s Book Club

SUN.: 9:00 a.m. Sunday School; 10:30 a.m. Worship Service.